Staff

a group of Residence Directors

Looking for Housing phone numbers or 24-hour desk locations? See the Contact Us page.

Sort the table by clicking a column header (Name, Title, or Area). Click a staff member's name to send them an email.

Name Title Area Phone
HVAC Mechanic Facilities (919) 515-3040
Assistant Director Bowen, Carroll and Metcalf Halls (919) 515-8646
Assistant Director Avent Ferry Complex and Wood Hall (919) 515-8736
John AshleySafety and Pest Control Officer Facilities (919) 576-5937
Herschal AutryRegional Facilities Manager West Area (919) 515-2591
Brooke BaileyProject Coordinator Honors Village, Triad, North and Watauga Halls (919) 513-2439
Ben BaileyMaintenance Mechanic East Area (919) 515-4477
Tonya Banks-DanielsFinancial Manager Business Administration, Finance (919) 515-8247
Lynne BarbourAssistant Director Housing Operations, Conferences (919) 513-2904
Louis BastawrosGeneral Shops Mechanic Facilities (919) 515-3040
Nicci BellAssistant Director Wolf Ridge Apartments (919) 515-1507
Phillip BensonPainter Facilities (919) 515-3040
Rikita BlackmonResidence Director Lee Hall (919) 515-6116
Tim BlairAssociate Director University Apartments (919) 515-3812
William BledsoeGeneral Shops Mechanic Facilities (919) 515-3040
Akram BotrosMaintenance Mechanic Wolf Village Apartments (919) 513-7773
Bryan BottsAssistant Director Bragaw Hall (919) 515-8814
Evelyn BuckAssignments Coordinator Housing Operations, Assignments (919) 515-2440
Kala BullettAssociate Director West Area (919) 515-1982
David ButtryElectrician Facilities (919) 515-3040
Jason ByrdElectrician Facilities (919) 515-3040
Sara CalvertResidence Director Bragaw Hall (919) 515-5793
Gerald CarlsonRegional Facilities Manager E.S. King Village Apartments (919) 368-1072
James Michael CarpenterCarpenter Facilities (919) 515-3040
Matthew CarterAdministrative Support Associate Western Manor Apartments (919) 513-7050
Signa CarterExecutive Assistant Campus Life (919) 515-4392
Carrie CaudleResidence Director Wolf Ridge Apartments (919) 515-8513
Ashley ChiltonAccounts Payable Technician Business Administration, Finance (919) 515-4401
Anikka ClarkeAccounts Receivable Technician Business Administration, Finance (919) 515-7270
Jason ClevengerTechnology Support Technician Business Administration, IT (919) 515-3070
Veronica CooleyAssistant Director East Area (919) 515-8698
Raymond CorbettCarpenter Facilities (919) 515-3040
Laura deFreitasAssistant Director Campus Life (919) 513-2934
Mac DetersMaintenance Mechanic Central Area (919) 515-3004
John DiMarcApplications Programmer Analyst Business Administration, IT (919) 513-0347
Nicole DitilloResidence Director Carroll Hall (919) 515-7897
Chris DobekAssociate Director Housing Operations (919) 515-4339
Neil DonovanPainter Supervisor Facilities (919) 576-5949
Misty DothageProjects Coordinator Bowen, Carroll and Metcalf Halls (919) 515-6887
David EdmundsonPainter Facilities (919) 515-3040
Abinadi EhrismanRegional Facilities Manager Central Area (919) 368-7005
Khaled El-KamhawyMaintenance Mechanic Central Area (919) 515-3004
Bryan FanslerHVAC Mechanic Facilities (919) 515-3040
Sean FokesEnergy Coordinator Facilities (919) 397-8696
Pete FraccaroliDirector of Facilities and IT Facilities (919) 830-0064
Mandy GeigerResidence Director Lee Hall (919) 515-1848
Marcus GibbsAdministrative Support Associate Facilities (919) 515-3040
Tyris GillisResidence Director Avent Ferry Complex (919) 515-1689
George GirgisMaintenance Mechanic West Area (919) 515-2591
Susan GithensAdministrative Support Associate Lee Hall (919) 515-6709
Seth GobbleMaintenance Mechanic Wolf Ridge Apartments (919) 515-1039
Rena GobbleBusiness Services Coordinator University Apartments (919) 515-4191
Pennie GrahamAssignments Coordinator Housing Operations, Assignments (919) 515-2440
Susan GrantDirector University Housing (919) 515-3088
Byron GreenResidence Director North and Watauga Halls (919) 515-9501
Caitlin GrindallResidence Director Owen Hall (919) 515-7139
Mitchell GrooverGeneral Shops Mechanic Facilities (919) 515-3040
Chris HardinHVAC Technician Facilities (919) 515-3040
Cliff HargroveAppliance Supervisor Facilities (919) 576-5935
Prince HarrisCourier Facilities (919) 515-3040
Mark HatcherResidence Director Sullivan Hall (919) 515-2160
Joe HinnantInventory Clerk Warehouse (919) 515-1076
Richard HoppBusiness Service Coordinator Central Area (919) 515-2295
Erin HoulihanProjects Coordinator Tucker, Owen, Turlington and Alexander Halls (919) 515-3130
Mark HulaHVAC Technician Facilities (919) 515-3040
Atef IbrahiemMaintenance Mechanic East Area (919) 515-7980
Brandon JacksonMaintenance Mechanic Wolf Ridge Apartments (919) 515-1039
Hannah JaegersResidence Director Bragaw Hall (919) 515-1845
Harley JaycoxPainter Facilities (919) 515-3040
Luis JimenezCarpenter Facilities (919) 515-3040
James JohnsonPainter Facilities (919) 515-3040
Lee JohnsonHVAC Supervisor Facilities (919) 576-5939
Matt JohnsonPlumber Supervisor Facilities (919) 576-4892
Cliff JonesResidence Director Wolf Village Apartments (919) 513-7483
Amanda KammerCommunity Director Wood Hall (919) 513-4057
Betsy KaplanAdministrative Support Associate Sullivan Hall (919) 515-1795
Jennifer KendallPublic Communication Specialist Housing Operations, Marketing (919) 515-4338
Stephanie KleinCommunity Director Residential Leadership (919) 513-2121
Lisa LaBarbera-MascoteAssociate Director East Area (919) 515-3816
Julie LeeWork Center Manager Facilities (919) 515-3040
Dale LeflerGeneral Shops Mechanic Facilities (919) 515-3040
Katie LewisResidence Director Gold, Syme and Welch Halls (919) 515-3239
Yulisa LinAssistant Director Sullivan Hall (919) 515-1762
Tim LuckadooVice Provost Campus Life (919) 515-3088
Charlene MacaulayAdministrative Support Associate E.S. King Village Apartments (919) 515-3898
Benji MartinPlumber Supervisor Facilities (919) 515-3040
Michael MaxwellMaintenance Mechanic Western Manor Apartments (919) 513-0184
Fatou MbyeAssistant Director Lee Hall (919) 515-8735
Donte McGuireResidence Director Bowen Hall (919) 515-7882
Samuel McGuireMaintenance, Repair and Operations Purchaser Warehouse (919) 513-1374
Chrystal McMichaelBusiness Service Coordinator East Area (919) 515-3802
Lisa MilesInformation Technology Manager Business Administration, IT (919) 515-3046
Chester MillerDirector, Engineering Village University Housing (919) 515-7666
Dylan MorrisConference & Guest Service Mgr Housing Operations, Conferences (919) 515-9805
Abeer MustafaDirector of Business Administration Business Administration (919) 515-4402
Robert NavarroMaintenance Mechanic East Area (919) 515-7980
Steve NettlesFacilities Planner Facilities (919) 830-0065
Anthony NicolellaGeneral Shops Mechanic Facilities (919) 515-3040
Spenser NormanCommunity Director Tucker, Owen, Turlington and Alexander Halls (919) 515-2929
My-Trang NoyesUpholsterer Warehouse (919) 515-1076
Johnny NoyesMaintenance Mechanic E.S. King Village Apartments (919) 515-2404
Dylan OakleyMaintenance Mechanic West Area (919)515-2591
Joel OliverCommunity Director Western Manor Apartments (919) 602-9741
Gail OwensAdministrative Support Associate Avent Ferry Complex and Wood Hall (919) 515-9990
Missie ParkerSupport Services Associate Warehouse (919) 816-7236
Brian PetersCommunity Director University Honors Village (919) 515-9416
Teresa PetersonAdministrative Support Associate West Area (919) 515-1826
Angela PetersonAdministrative Officer 1 Warehouse (919) 896-2844
Shannon Plummer-WhiteAdministrative Support Associate Wolf Ridge Apartments (919) 515-7434
Adam PoplinMaintenance Mechanic East Area (919) 515-4477
Jesse ProctorPlumber Facilities (919) 515-3040
Mark RobertsRegional Facilities Manager Western Manor Apartments (919) 368-9468
Detric RobinsonResidence Director Wolf Ridge Apartments (919) 515-1517
ReGina RoysterAdministrative Support Associate Wolf Village Apartments (919) 513-0590
Kathleen RuppeAssociate Director Central Area (919) 515-2408
Andy RussellResidence Director Tucker Hall (919) 515-7161
Sahana SankarResidence Director Avent Ferry Complex (919) 515-1688
Christine SchererMaintenance Mechanic Wolf Village Apartments (919) 513-7773
Scott SchererFacilities Planner Facilities (919) 830-0066
Travis SillsPainter Facilities (919) 515-3040
Johnny SmithMaintenance Mechanic E.S. King Village Apartments (919) 515-2404
Charles SmithPlumber Facilities (919) 515-3040
Mark SorrellElectrician Supervisor Facilities (919) 576-4421
Sam StricklandInventory Specialist Warehouse (919) 513-3865
Brittany SweeneyMarketing Assistant Housing Operations, Marketing (919) 515-4400
Gary TewRegional Facilities Manager East Area (919) 515-4477
Victoria ThompsonResidence Director Metcalf Hall (919) 515-1846
Terry ToddRegional Facilities Manager East Area (919) 515-7980
Ingrid TuckerAdministrative Support Associate University Housing (919) 513-2905
Matt VorysAppliance Technician Facilities (919) 515-3040
Terri WalkerCarpenter Facilities (919) 515-3040
Scott WallaceGeneral Shops Supervisor Facilities (919) 576-5943
Janine Weaver-DouglasAssistant Director Wolf Village Apartments (919) 602-9241
Katelyn WeilbrennerResidence Director Sullivan Hall (919) 515-1844
Keith WickliffeAssistant Director Tucker, Owen, Turlington and Alexander Halls (919) 515-8647
Joshua WilliamsWeb Developer Business Administration, IT (919) 515-3047
Dianne WilliamsAdministrative Support Associate Bragaw Hall (919) 515-8815
Latosha WilliamsResidence Director Wolf Village Apartments (919) 513-0733
Jesse WisemanGeneral Shops Mechanic Facilities (919) 515-3040
Al WoodenCarpenter Facilities (919) 515-3040